Meanwhile, the folks at the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) assert “Whil
[…] Safety is a top priority, and there are many reasons to get vaccinated.” For more information in support of accepting one of the approved COVID-19 vaccines, visit this page from the CDC.
HEALTH CARE WORKERS/ADMINISTRATORS OF COVID VACCINE HAVE ZERO IMMUNITY FROM LIABILITY WITHOUT FIRST SECURING INFORMED CONSENT
According to 42 U.S. Code § 300aa–22, “No vaccine manufacturer shall be liable in a civil action for damages arising from a vaccine-related injury or death associated with the administration of a vaccine after October 1, 1988, if the injury or death resulted from side effects that were unavoidable even though the vaccine was properly prepared and was accompanied by proper directions and warnings.”
However, this immunity does not apply to health care workers, pharmacy employees, grocery store and discount store workers [like Wal-Mart] because they are not employees of the vaccine manufacturers.